Points Calculation

Match winners in each division are awarded 100 points. All other shooters’ match points will be based off of the percentage of the winning shooter’s points . (For example, if the winning shooter scores 75 points, and the second place shooter scores 63 you would divide 63 by 75 to end up with 84% or 84 points from 100).

The leader board will be first sorted using the competitors’ series points and then by the actual match points scored during each match.

Competitor’s match points are aggregated for the 2019 season and the Top 3 finishers in each of the categories will earn a free spot at the 2019 Regional CRPS Championships in their region.

 

National Leaderboard

Open Division

RankCompetitorRegionProvinceRangeDivisionAggregate Series PointsAggregate Match PointsNumber of Matches
1Ward, ChrisEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen58812303
2Ross, RobertEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen58112703
3Graves, JeffEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen53111103
4Tischler, ChrisEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen4598703
5Urso, MatthewEastOntarioRifles and ReelsOpen4416903
6Auld, RonEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen4318303
7Houghton, CoryEastOntarioRifles and ReelsOpen4316803
8Barks, SteveEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen3888002
9Caron, ChristopherEastOntarioRifles and ReelsOpen3876203
10Logstrup, ChrisEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen3868403
11Cox, AdamEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen3767103
12Haynes, TonyWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and GameOpen3747502
13Dent, JamieEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen3708002
14FRiesen, LeviWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and GameOpen3637353
15Gordon, RobertEastOntarioLTVFGOpen3567202
16Halmo, MikeEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen3386802
17Kool, AdamEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen3287102
18Sharpe, RonEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen3286502
19Ross, BobbyEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen3196902
20McCann, DarrenWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen3155602
21Knibbs, ChrisWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and GameOpen2926202
22Rodd, KenEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen2615302
23webster, andrewEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen2575102
24Hogle, LanceEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen2525202
25Strickland, AaronEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen2275002
26Kirkpatrick, DrewWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen2173802
27Bedlington, MattEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen2084652
28Tischler, JessicaEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen2034102
29Perkins, ChristopherEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen2004301
30Kool, DavidWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen1973402
31audren, guillaumeWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubOpen1743352
32LeBlanc, GuyEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubOpen1703001
33Newton, WilliamWestAlbertaSPFGAOpen1682801
34Kilgour, IanEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen1643401
35Span, LandonWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and GameOpen1633501
36Trevors, MatthewEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubOpen1582801
37Robinson, JeffEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen1573301
38Rebman, ShawnWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubOpen1532801
39Bremner, AdamEastOntarioLTVFGOpen1503001
40Charters, MikeWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubOpen1452502
41Mcleod, ChadWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and GameOpen1443101
42Hutchings, TravisWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen1392601
43Wan, Thomas KH.EastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen1352801
44Glisson, DouglasWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubOpen1342451
45Bazinet, PatrickEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen1282751
46Ramnarace, MichaEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen1242601
47Begin, GabrielEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen1212501
48Trahan, MartinEastOntarioRifles & ReelsOpen1202001
49Robinson, SimonWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubOpen1172151
50Edmunds, KeithEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen1152701
51Van Ruitenburg, MaartenWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubOpen1142101
52Whiffin, BernieEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubOpen1132001
53Tourangeau, JasonEastOntarioStittsville RangeOpen1122301
54Wilson, BrianEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyOpen1112601
55Pichurski, ChrisWestAlbertaSPFGAOpen1081801
56Sharpe, BrettEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen1052201
57Charette, DaveEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen1011901
58McLeod, RonWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and GameOpen982101
59Dorris, JPEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubOpen961701
60Gauthier, SebastienEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen921901
61Mcmaster, SeanWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen911701
62Pettit, JasonWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen911701
63Robbins, GordonWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen901501
64Ortiz, RyanWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen861601
65Tonelli, WayneEastOntarioRifles and ReelsOpen861502
66Longhurst, GlennEastOntarioStittsville RangeOpen831701
67Deslauriers, RichardEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen821401
68Pettit, MarkEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen821401
69Belitz, DakotaWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and GameOpen791701
70Campbell, CalEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen791701
71Lavigne, DenisEastOntarioRifles and ReelsOpen75901
72Sharpe, SamEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen671401
73Meier, MatthewWestAlbertaSherwood ParkOpen641201
74Horan, JasonEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen571201
75Sulis, AdamEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubOpen571001
76Theoret, MikeEastOntarioStittsville RangesOpen531101
77Antoni, RyanWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubOpen46851
78matthys, mikeEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen41701
79De Groote, MarcEastOntarioRifles & ReelsOpen36601
80Sullivan, KristaEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubOpen34601
81Taylor, TimEastOntarioWarren FieldOpen32601
82Sulis, RobynEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubOpen23401

Production Division

RankCompetitorRegionProvinceRangeDivisionAggregate Series PointsAggregate Match PointsNumber of Matches
1Harrison, ScotEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction60611104
2Norman, TonyEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction4008302
3Zanetti, EricEastOntarioRifles and ReelsProduction3824803
4Rocha, MarkEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction3216002
5Warder, MatthewEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction2984902
6Gourgon, ThomasEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction2946003
7St-Amant, GaetanEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction2905302
8Robitaille, PatEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction2865902
9Jolicoeur, PascalEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction2755702
10Hetherton, BillEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction2685002
11Hoskin, GrantEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction2654902
12Bertrand-Cheung, BrodyEastOntarioRifles and ReelsProduction2402202
13Sherman, AdamEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction2184152
14Kidd, MichaelEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction2003201
15Carl, AdamEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction1873202
16Tang, MichaelEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction1783202
17Opgenorth, TomWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction1742502
18Franklin, PeteEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction1723002
19Carl, LarryEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction1652902
20Hodgson, JackieWestAlbertaSPFGAProduction1582501
21Mailloux, RyanEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction1562401
22Koslowsky, MatthiasEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction1543202
23Tischler, JessicaEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction1501601
24Butler, BrettEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction1472852
25stroak, AndyEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction1473002
26Marasigan, LeandroWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction1451801
27Peter, FrankEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction1442301
28Gallen, JasonEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubProduction1431701
29Wezse, MikeEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction1411501
30Nelson, BrandonEastOntarioRifles & ReelsProduction1371601
31Robbins, GordonWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction1371701
32Niblett, PeterEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction1252001
33Lacey, KeithWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction1231702
34Hutchings, CharlieWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction1211501
35Hoskin, EricEastOntarioLTVFGProduction1162501
36Auld, GwenEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction1151902
37Masik, GregWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction1131401
38Trumbley, LisaEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction1052002
39Rocheleau, RonaldEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction1041601
40Bates, BrianEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction1031101
41Ortiz, RyanWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction1011601
42Hogle, LanceEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction1001801
43Miles, WendellWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction891101
44Robbins, BarryWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction891101
45Bradley, AlainEastOntarioRifles and ReelsProduction85601
46Ferguson, BryanEastOntarioStittsville RangesProduction851701
47Cuciurean, PeterEastOntarioLTVFGProduction701501
48Gheissari, SaeidWestAlbertaSPFGAProduction631001
49Prouty, BrianEastOntarioRifles and ReelsProduction621001
50McQuaid-Hoskin, NickiEastOntarioLTVFGProduction601301
51Grylls, ThomasEastOntarioRifles & ReelsProduction60701
52Stewart, RickyEastNew BrunswickMiramichi Sportsmens ClubProduction59701
53Holmes, StephenEastOntarioRifles and ReelsProduction57401
54Boudreau, DanEastOntarioRifles & ReelsProduction51601
55Lowry, MarkWestAlbertaSherwood ParkProduction48601
56Landles, DaveEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyProduction44701
57matthys, mikeEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction41701
58Jolicoeur, AveryEastOntarioStittsville RangeProduction37801
59Fraser, JohnEastOntarioRifles & ReelsProduction34401
60Luo, ChengxuEastOntarioStittsville RangeProduction33701
61Webster, JackEastOntarioWarren FieldProduction23401
62Burgin, EricEastOntarioStittsville RangeProduction23501
63Lohnes, TerryEastOntarioLTVFGProduction23501
64Tonelli, WayneEastOntarioRifles and ReelsProduction14101

 

Youth Division

RankCompetitorRegionProvinceRangeDivisionAggregate Series PointsAggregate Match PointsNumber of Matches
1Robbins, JeremyWestAlbertaSPFGAYouth4002502
2Ross, BobbyEastOntarioLower Trent ValleyYouth2001401
3Ortiz, GarryWestAlbertaSherwood ParkYouth2001201
4Van Ruitenburg, NikolasWestAlbertaLethbridge Fish and Game ClubYouth1861201
5Boudreau, CalliEastOntarioRifles & ReelsYouth154701
6Coyne, JamieWestAlbertaSherwood ParkYouth117701
7Hutchings, JackyWestAlbertaSherwood ParkYouth83501
8Miles, Jenna-LeeWestAlbertaSherwood ParkYouth67401