The August match results summarize all of the matches held this past month across the Country.  The rankings are are based on Match Points earned at each event and then the Match Score. In the case of a competitor attending multiple events in the same month, only the results from their first event will be tabulated. In the case of a tie on match points, the competitors times will act as a tie breaker.

August Open Division Standings

August National RankingNameRangeProvinceDivisionMatch ScoreStage TimeMatch Points EarnedAugust National Ranking Bonus PointsAugust National Ranking Points Earned 
1Tuskan, SteveWarren FieldOntarioOpen33095.40100.00100.00200.00
2Ward, ChrisShiloManitobaOpen29090.00100.0087.88187.88
3Tischler, ChrisWarren FieldOntarioOpen27091.8081.8281.82163.64
4Cox, AdamWarren FieldOntarioOpen260120.0078.7978.79157.58
5Gordon, RobertStittsville RangesOntarioOpen250120.00100.0075.76175.76
6Hicks, JeffWarren FieldOntarioOpen250120.0075.7675.76151.52
7Dorris, JPMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickOpen240116.40100.0072.73172.73
8Hutchings, TravisSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaOpen23076.00100.0069.70169.70
9Baribeau, EliasWarren FieldOntarioOpen230120.0069.7069.70139.39
10Newton, BillSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaOpen220120.0095.6566.67162.32
11Longhurst, GlennStittsville RangesOntarioOpen220120.0088.0066.67154.67
12Kirkham, kenWarren FieldOntarioOpen220120.0066.6766.67133.33
13caron, christopherRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioOpen210120.00100.0063.64163.64
14Sulypka, AndrijWarren FieldOntarioOpen21087.0063.6463.64127.27
15webster, andrewWarren FieldOntarioOpen21087.6063.6463.64127.27
16LeBlanc, GuyMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickOpen20097.2083.3360.61143.94
17Whiffin, BernieMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickOpen20067.2083.3360.61143.94
18mcintyre, jasonRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickOpen200120.00100.0060.61160.61
19Houghton, CoryRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioOpen200102.0095.2460.61155.84
20Price, ZachShiloManitobaOpen200120.0068.9760.61129.57
21Boughner, JesseWarren FieldOntarioOpen200120.0060.6160.61121.21
22Trevors, MatthewMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickOpen19078.0079.1757.58136.74
23Furlotte, TrevorRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickOpen190120.0095.0057.58152.58
24poirier, joeyRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickOpen190120.0095.0057.58152.58
25trahan, martinRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioOpen180120.0085.7154.55140.26
26webster, JackWarren FieldOntarioOpen180120.0054.5554.55109.09
27Leonard, DanRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioOpen170120.0080.9551.52132.47
28Rudiak, PeteSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaOpen160120.0069.5748.48118.05
29Sulis, AdamMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickOpen15049.2062.5045.45107.95
30Poirier, DanRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioOpen140120.0066.6742.42109.09
31Kristy, RyanShiloManitobaOpen140107.0048.2842.4290.70
32Kirkham, HaydenWarren FieldOntarioOpen140120.0042.4242.4284.85
33Grenier, trevorRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickOpen12061.0060.0036.3696.36
34Pereira, JamieWarren FieldOntarioOpen110120.0033.3333.3366.67
35Sullivan, KristaMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickOpen6081.0025.0018.1843.18

August Production Division Standings

August National RankingNameRangeProvinceDivisionMatch ScoreStage TimeMatch Points EarnedAugust National Ranking Bonus PointsAugust National Ranking Points Earned
1Dehoey, JimWarren FieldOntarioProduction290120.00100.00100.00200.00
2Goyette, KevinRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioProduction280109.00100.0096.55196.55
3Jolicoeur, PascalStittsville RangesOntarioProduction270120.00100.0093.10193.10
4Warder, MatthewWarren FieldOntarioProduction270120.0093.1093.10186.21
5Gallen, JasonMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickProduction26084.00100.0089.66189.66
6savoie, alexisRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickProduction25078.00100.0086.21186.21
7Hutchings, CharlieSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction230106.00100.0079.31179.31
8Gourgon, ThomasStittsville RangesOntarioProduction230120.0085.1979.31164.50
9Osadchuk, NickShiloManitobaProduction22087.00100.0075.86175.86
10Nelson, BrandonRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioProduction200120.0071.4368.97140.39
11Lacey, KeithSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction20064.0086.9668.97155.92
12Lepp, JimSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction200120.0086.9668.97155.92
13Chouinard, DenisRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickProduction19081.0076.0065.52141.52
14Mason, AndrewRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickProduction190120.0076.0065.52141.52
15Nickerson, BarbaraSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction190105.0082.6165.52148.13
16Prescott, JordenneSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction190120.0082.6165.52148.13
17Koslowsky, MatthiasStittsville RangesOntarioProduction190119.0070.3765.52135.89
18stroak, AndyStittsville RangesOntarioProduction190120.0070.3765.52135.89
19PASICHNYK, JUSTINWarren FieldOntarioProduction18081.6062.0762.07124.14
20Opgenorth, TomSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction170120.0073.9158.62132.53
21Verruyt, BartSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction17088.0073.9158.62132.53
22Harrison, ScotStittsville RangesOntarioProduction160119.0059.2655.17114.43
23purdon, brandonRifles and Reels Game and Fish ClubOntarioProduction150117.0053.5751.72105.30
24Pasichnyk, JenWarren FieldOntarioProduction150120.0051.7251.72103.45
25Theriault, AllainRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickProduction140120.0056.0048.28104.28
26Masik, GregSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaProduction140118.0060.8748.28109.15
27Baribeau, JacobWarren FieldOntarioProduction140120.0048.2848.2896.55
28Postma, NathanaelWarren FieldOntarioProduction140120.0048.2848.2896.55
29Chychul, ScottShiloManitobaProduction13071.0059.0944.83103.92
30Campbell, DonMiramichi Shooting SportsNew BrunswickProduction11087.6042.3137.9380.24
31Postma, GideonWarren FieldOntarioProduction100120.0034.4834.4868.97

August Youth Division Standings

August National RankingNameRangeProvinceDivisionMatch ScoreStage TimeMatch Points EarnedAugust National Ranking Bonus PointsAugust National Ranking Points Earned
1Tischler, JessicaWarren FieldOntarioYouth210120.00100.00100.00200.00
2Ortiz, GarrySherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaYouth180120.00100.0085.71185.71
3Bainard, KaylynnSherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaYouth17068.0094.4480.95175.40
4Mason, EthanRestigouche Gun ClubNew BrunswickYouth90120.00100.0042.86142.86
5Hutchings, JackySherwood Park Fish and Game AssociationAlbertaYouth90120.0050.0042.8692.86
6Price, SamShiloManitobaYouth90120.00100.0042.86142.86
7Jolicoeur, AveryStittsville RangesOntarioYouth90120.00100.0042.86142.86